LEADERBOARD

Thank you to all who have entered, below is the leaderboard as of 13th October after Caulfield/Morphettville and will be updated as and when new points are scored. 

Nick Thompson 55
Neil Farley 45
Nicole Crocker 40
Annie Alexander 38
Dennis Foley 38
Lachlan McKenzie 38
Pat Kenna 38
Tim Davies 36
Gavin Wilson 36
Archie Alexander 35
Bernie Kenna 35
Chloe Lee-Keys 35
Deidre Large 35
Jarrod Smith 35
Patrick Clifford 35
Rebecca Jamison-Jones 35
Rod Bell 35
Gary Jones 33
Paul Mullen 33
Troy Janssens 33
Greg Baker 33
Deb Redman 30
Jemma Cox 30
Brett Almond 28
Andy Hamilton 28
Sandy Favre 28
Anthony Gwynne 28
Jeremy Johnson 28
Craig Douglas 26
Eoin Kelly 25
Lachlan Moore 25
Hannah Brewis 25
Rob&Maureen McBryde 25
Colin Favre 25
Judy Gleeson 25

PICK 6 COMPETITION


  • RULES

    Pick 6 Competition

    Select your top 6 horses trained by Archie Alexander (from the list below) to follow for the season. Points will be awarded for top 3 placings and the top point scorers on 31st May 2019 will win a share of the accumulated entry fees. (1st = 50%, 2nd = 25%, 3rd = 15%, 4th = 10%)

     

    Competition runs from 15th of August 2018 to 31st of May 2019.

     

    Entry fee: $10

     

    Points will be awarded as follows:

      Non Black Type  Listed Group 3  Group 2  Group 1 
    1st

    10pts

    20pts 30pts 40pts 50pts
    2nd

     5pts

    10pts 15pts 20pts 25pts
    3rd

     3pts

    6pts 9pts 12pts 15pts

     

     

    Submit your entries to Stephen McLean via email stephen@alexanderracing.com.au before 12pm August 15th.

    Payment of entry fee via EFT to Alexander Racing BSB: 083532 ac: 248590681. Please use name and ‘pick 6’ as payment reference.
     

    Of your 6 horses:

    • One must be a 2yo
    • Two must be 3yo (one of these must be unraced).
    • Three picks can be any horse.

     

    2 YEAR OLDS

     

    (br. c.)Can’t Take A Trick(So You Think (NZ)xAliyana (NZ))
    (ch. f.) Rouge Renarde (Nicconi x French Valour)
    (ch. f.) Urgent (Wandjina x Quick Notice (USA))
    (b. c.) All Too Hard x Alluring Belle
    (b. f.) Americain x High Tea
    (b. c.) Epaulette x Bella Vie
    (b. f.) Hinchinbrook x North Pole Dancer
    (b. f.) Hinchinbrook x Silent Eyes
    (b. f.) Ocean Park (NZ) x Striker (NZ)
    (b. f) Pierro x Amish
    (br. c.) Redwood (GB) x Ella Maree
    (br. f.) Shamus Award x Tonza Rossa
    (b. f.) Starspangledbanner x Cumulonimbus
    (b. f.) Star Witness x Bring the Girl
    (b. f.) Tapit (USA) x Inventive (USA)
    (b. f.) Testa Rossa x Mary of Modena

    (b. f.) Wandjina x Heavens Touch
    (ch. f.)Written Tycoon x Delegance
    (b. f.) Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina
    (b. f.) Zoustar x Ancelin (IRE)
    (b. f.)Zoustar x Miss Singo

    3 YEAR OLDS

    Absolut Artie (unraced)
    Convict Sam (unraced)
    Fashion Stock (NZ)
    Greyazz (unraced)
    Hinchrider
    Mazy Motion
    Mirette
    Miss Hellbender
    Nord Avenir (unraced)
    Rogue
    Romaiya (unraced)
    Saccharo
    Skalacci
    Steam Roller
    Stryker Star (unraced)
    Swiss Hero
    Tigre Royale (NZ) (unraced)
    Tom’s Knight (unraced)
    Veloucher (unraced)
    Wild Breeze (unraced)
    Write Your Name (unraced)

    (b. f.) Per Incanto (USA) x Kincia (NZ) (unraced)
    (ch. f.) Helmet x Gold Digger Miss (USA) (unraced)
    (b. g.) I Am Invincible x Prinny’s Girl (unraced)
    (br/bl. f.) Street Boss (USA) x Royal Indi (unraced)                                                                                                         

     4 YEAR OLDS AND UP

    Azurite

    Blanco Cara
    Buena Veloz
    Calliandra Girl
    Chippenham
    Connery
    El Rada
    Fastnet Latina
    Fromista
    Go Ferrando
    Heartwind
    Lord Fandango
    Man Alive
    Mazy Motion
    Mia Georgia

    Mosh Music
    Nations
    Onehundred Percent
    Petrelle
    Prinz Hlodowig
    Rocky Road
    Rondelle
    San Remo
    So Far Sokool
    Spanner Head
    Supreme Harmony
    Wanna Be Good
    Wee Gilly
    Wheal Leisure
    Zuers